NT Election 2020: Ballot lists released

by | Aug 6, 2020 | NT Politics | 0 comments

As the NT’s major parties and independents scramble to hammer out preference deals, the NT Electoral Commission has held the election ballot draw to determine the order of names on each ballot for the NT 2020 general election.

Get ready for some strange orderings of numbers on the how-to-vote cards.

Voting centres across the Territory open on Monday, August 10 for pre-polling. Here’s how the ballot list will look for each of the 25 NT electorates:

ARAFURA

Gibson Illortaminni (CLP)

George Laughton (TA)

Lawrence Costa (ALP)

Tristan James Mungatopi (IND)

ARALUEN

Bernard Hickey (GREENS)

Dominica Pecorari (FEDERATION PARTY)

Wayne Wright (IND)

Jackson Ankers (ALP)

Damien Ryan (CLP)

Robyn Lambley (TA)

ARNHEM

Selena Uibo (ALP)

Lance Lawrence (IND)

Jerry Amato (CLP)

Ian Mongunu Gumbula (Ind)

BARKLY

Steve Edgington (CLP)

Daniel Mulhouse (IND)

Gadrian Hoosan (IND)

Sid Vahist (ALP)

BLAIN

Mark Turner (ALP)

Terry Mills (TA)

Matthew Kerle (CLP)

BRAITLING

Joshua Burgoyne (CLP)

Scott McConnell (IND)

Dale Wakefield (ALP)

Marli Banks (FEDERATION PARTY)

Kim Hopper (IND)

Dale McIver (TA)

Chris Tomlins (GREENS)

BRENNAN

Marie-Clare Boothby (CLP)

Abraham Mbemap (TA)

Tony Sievers (ALP)

Peter Chandler (IND)

CASUARINA

Danial Kelly (TA)

Kendall Trudgen (GREENS)

Tony Schelling (CLP)

Lauren Moss (ALP)

DALY

Will Kemp (GREENS)

Ian Sloan (CLP)

Regina McCarthy (TA)

Michael Denigan (IND)

Anthony Venes (ALP)

DRYSDALE

Danielle Eveleigh (IND)

Eva Lawler (ALP)

Fiona Lynch (TA)

Lash Lisson (BFFCPW)

Leanne Butler (CLP)

Raj Samson Rajwin (IND)

Brendan Killalea (IND)

FANNIE BAY

Mark MacKenzie (IND)

Peter Robertson (GREENS)

Tracey Hayes (CLP)

Rebecca Jennings (TA)

Michael Gunner (ALP)

FONG LIM

Amye Un (IND)

Mark Monaghan (ALP)

Jeff Collins (TA)

Kylie Bonanni (CLP)

GOYDER

Rachel Wright (TA)

Ted Warren (IND)

Phil Battye (CLP)

Trevor Jenkins (IND)

Kezia Purick (IND)

Mick Taylor (ALP)

Karen Fletcher (GREENS)

Pauline Cass (IND)

GWOJA

Chansey Paech (ALP)

Phillip Alice (CLP)

Kenny Lechleitner (FEDERATION PARTY)

JOHNSTON

Aiya Goodrich Carttling (GREENS)

Joel Bowden (ALP)

Gary Haslett (CLP)

Josh Thomas (Ind)

Steve Klose (TA)

KARAMA

Caleb Cardno (TA)

Brian O’Gallagher (CLP)

Ngaree Ah Kit (ALP)

KATHERINE

Clinton Booth (IND)

Kate Ganley (ALP)

Melanie Usher (TA)

Jo Hersey (CLP)

MULKA

Yingiya Mark Guyula (IND)

Lynne Walker (ALP)

NAMATJIRA

Tony Willis (IND)

Nikki Mccoy (GREENS)

Sheralee Taylor (ALP)

Bill Yan (CLP)

Catherine Satour (FEDERATION PARTY)

Matt Patterson (TA)

NELSON

Beverley Ratahi (IND)

Gerard Maley (CLP)

Steve Asher (ALP)

Andy Harley (TA)

NIGHTCLIFF

Melita McKinnon (TA)

Natasha Fyles (ALP)

Steve Doherty (CLP)

Billy McGinely (GREENS)

Shelley Landmark (AJP)

PORT DARWIN

Toby George (CLP)

Timothy Parish (GREENS)

Gary Strachan (TA)

Paul Kirby (ALP)

Leah Potter (IND)

SANDERSON

Derek Mayger (CLP)

Amelia Nuku (TA)

Kate Worden (ALP)

SPILLETT

Tristan Sloan (ALP)
Vanessa Mounsey (TA)

Lia Finocchiaro (CLP)

WANGURI

Nicole Manison (ALP)

Jed Hansen (CLP)

Michael Best (TA)

(Visited 1,664 times, 1 visits today)

Ads by Google

Ads by Google

Adsense

Adsense

Adsense

Adsense

Adsense

Adsense

Adsense

Adsense

Adsense

Adsense

Adsense

Adsense