NT election 2020: All the voting for all the seats

by | Aug 23, 2020 | NT Politics | 0 comments

These results include the votes counted up until midnight on Saturday.

Arafura

Primary votes

ALP Lawrence Costa: 1,065

CLP Gibson Illortaminni: 886

IND Tristan James Mungatopi: 169

TA George Laughton: 51

Two candidate preferred

CLP Lawrence Costa: 1,155

CLP Gibson Illortaminni: 1,016

Araluen

Primary votes

CLP Damien Ryan: 1,417

TA Robyn Lambley: 1,060

ALP Jackson Ankers: 635

GRN Bernard Hickey: 376

FP Domenico Pecorari: 90

IND Wayne Wright: 51

Two candidate preferred

TA Robyn Lambley: 1821

CLP Damien Ryan: 1808

Arnhem

Primary votes

ALP Selena Uibo: 1009

IND Ian Mongunu Gumbula: 827

CLP Jerry Amato: 398

IND Lance Lawrence: 199

No two candidate preferred count for Arnhem

Barkly

Primary votes

CLP Steve Edgington: 1137

ALP Sid VASHIST: 1066

IND Gadrian Hoosan: 518

IND Daniel Mulholland: 58

Two candidate preferred

ALP Sid Vashist: 1441

CLP Steve Edgington: 1338

Blain

Primary votes

ALP Mark Turner: 1418

CLP Matthew Kerle: 1192

TA Terry Mills: 789

No two candidate preferred count for Blain

Braitling

Primary votes

CLP Joshua Burgoyne: 1374

ALP Dale Wakefield: 843

IND Kim Hopper: 573

TA Dale McIver: 421

GRN Chris Tomlins: 315

IND Scott McConnell: 171

FP Marli Banks: 118

Two candidate preferred

CLP Joshua Burgoyne: 1,958

ALP Dale Wakefield: 1,857

Brennan

Primary votes

ALP Tony Sievers: 1,450

CLP Marie-Clare Boothby: 1,401

TA Abraham Mbemap: 382

IND Peter Chandler: 332

Two candidate preferred

CLP Marie-Clare Boothby: 1,812

ALP Tony Sievers: 1,753

Casuarina

Primary votes

ALP Lauren Moss: 1,939

CLP Tony Schelling: 823

TA Danial Kelly: 612

GRN Kendall Trudgen: 452

Two candidate preferred

ALP Lauren Moss: 2,464

TA Danial Kelly: 1,362

Daly

Primary votes

ALP Anthony Venes: 1,189

CLP Ian Sloan: 1,165

TA Regina McCarthy: 609

GRN Will Kemp: 249

IND Mick Denigan: 108

Two candidate preferred

ALP Anthony Venes: 1,674

CLP Ian Sloan: 1,646

Drysdale

Primary votes

ALP Eva Lawler: 1,283

CLP Leanne Butler: 773

TA Fiona Lynch: 403

IND Danielle Eveleigh: 150

BFFCPW Lash Lisson: 149

IND Raj Samson Rajwin: 129

IND Brendan Killalea: 68

Two candidate preferred

ALP Eva Lawler: 1,728

CLP Leanne Butler: 1,227

Fannie Bay

Primary votes

ALP Michael Gunner: 1,616

CLP Tracey Hayes: 1,230

GRN Peter Robertson: 363

TA Rebecca Jennings: 187

IND Mark Mackenzie: 32

Two candidate preferred

ALP Michael Gunner: 2011

CLP Tracey Hayes: 1,417

Fong Lim

Primary votes

ALP Mark Monaghan: 1,286

CLP Kylie Bonanni: 1,117

TA Jeff Collins: 353

IND Amye Un: 304

No two candidate preferred count for Fong Lim

Goyder

Primary votes

IND Kezia Purick: 1,298

CLP Phil Battye: 1,108

TA Rachael Wright: 529

ALP Mick Taylor: 498

IND Pauline Cass: 242

IND Ted Warren: 215

GRN Karen Fletcher: 125

IND Trevor Jenkins: 44

Two candidate preferred

IND Kezia Purick: 2,326

CLP Phil Battye: 1,733

Gwoja  

Primary 

ALP- Chansey Paech: 1,353 

CLP- Phillip Alice: 494 

FP- Kenny Lechleitner: 257 

Two candidate preferred

ALP- Chansey Paech: 1,440 

CLP- Phillip Alice: 664 

 Johnston  

Primary 

ALP- Joel Bowden: 1,548 

CLP- Gary Haslett: 692 

GRN- Aiya Goodrich Carttling: 579 

TA- Steven Klose: 505 

IND- Josh Thomas: 103  

Karama 

Primary 

ALP- Ngaree Ah Kit: 1,651 

CLP- Brian O’Gallagher: 990 

TA- Caleb Cardno: 685  

Two candidate preferred

ALP- Ngaree Ah Kit: 1,934 

CLP- Brian O’Gallagher: 1,392 

Katherine 

Primary 

ALP- Kate Ganley: 1,116 

CLP- Jo Hersey: 1,094 

TA- Melanie Usher: 1,020 

IND- Clinton Booth: 161 

Mulka 

Primary 

IND- Yingiya Mark Guyula: 1,883 

ALP- Lynne Walker: 1,489 

Namatjra 

Primary 

CLP- Bill Yan: 839 

ALP- Sheralee Taylor: 834 

TA- Matt Paterson: 680 

FP- Catherine Satour: 249 

GRN- Nikki McCoy: 228 

IND- Tony Willis: 100 

Two candidate preferred

ALP- Sheralee Taylor: 1,480 

CLP- Bill Yan: 1,450 

Nelson 

Primary 

CLP- Gerard Maley: 1,978 

IND- Beverley Ratahi: 1,164 

ALP- Steve Asher: 389 

TA- Andy Harley: 359 

Two candidate preferred

CLP- Gerard Maley: 2,263 

IND- Beverley Ratahi: 1,627 

 Nightcliff 

Primary 

ALP- Natasha Fyles: 1,887 

CLP- Steve Doherty: 669 

GRN- Billee McGinley: 661 

TA- Melita McKinnon: 242 

AJP- Shelley Landmark 53  

Two candidate preferred

ALP- Natasha Fyles: 2,614 

CLP- Steve Doherty: 898 

Port Darwin  

Primary 

ALP- Paul Kirby: 1,338 

CLP- Toby George: 1,296 

TA- Gary Strachan: 446 

GRN- Timothy Parish: 244 

IND- Leah Potter: 167 

Two candidate preferred

ALP- Paul Kirby: 1,856 

CLP- Toby George: 1,635 

Sanderson  

Primary 

ALP- Kate Worden: 2,041 

CLP- Derek Mayger: 764 

TA- Amelia Nuku: 601 

Two candidate preferred

ALP- Kate Worden: 2,337 

CLP- Derek Mayger: 1,069 

Spillett 

Primary 

CLP- Lia Finocchiaro: 2,327 

ALP: Tristan Sloan: 1,281 

TA- Vanessa Mounsey: 349 

Two candidate preferred

CLP- Lia Finocchiaro: 2,567 

ALP: Tristan Sloan: 1,390 

Wanguri 

Primary 

ALP- Nicole Manison: 2,404 

CLP- Jed Hansen: 924 

TA- Michael Best: 480 

Two candidate preferred

ALP- Nicole Manison: 2,571 

CLP- Jed Hansen: 1,237  

(Visited 1,209 times, 1 visits today)

Ads by Google

Ads by Google

Adsense

Adsense

Adsense

Adsense

Adsense

Adsense

Adsense

Adsense

Adsense

Adsense

Adsense

Adsense